CATHY GREEN Page 1 of 1
2018 FLORIDA WINTER MX SERIES RD 2
01/07/2018
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 02:01 pm
65cc BEG
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 957 KTM Riley Miller Lizella, GA 1 1 25
65cc 10-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 108 KTM 2118835 Zane Spires Newberry, FL 1 1 25
2 199 HSK 2233909 Kayden Groves Floral City, FL 2 2 22
65cc 6-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 213 KTM 2234358 Robby Goad Green Cove Springs, FL 2 1 25
2 22 KTM Jonathan Getz Oldtown, FL 1 2 22
3 2 KTM Wiggo Wicksell Palatka, FL 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 02:01 pm
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 90 YAM 2189473 Apollo Mbuki St Augustine, FL 1 2 25
2 417 KTM 2518755 Seth Brown Brooksville, FL DNF 1 22
250 A*
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 88 KTM 2239953 Jimmy Wicksell Palatka, FL 1 1 25
2 66 YAM 909394 Christopher Fortier Jacksonville, FL 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 02:01 pm
450 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 103 KTM 894381 Luke Fineis Westfield, IN 1 1 25
2 337/ YAM Dustin Madrid Summerfield, FL 3 2 22
3 34 KTM 2928833 Hunter Blackledge Palm Coast, FL 2 DNS 20
PLUS 45
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 337 HON Lee Fleischman Riley, MI 2 1 25
2 211 KAW 595031 Steve Dumond Middleburg, FL 1 2 22
3 741 HSK 1095761 Daryl Thiel Oviedo, FL 3 3 20
4 770 SUZ Raymond Burr Winter Springs, FL 4 4 18
VET C/NOVICE
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 15 YAM 2994870 Stephen Pedano Jacksonville, FL 2 1 25
2 176 KAW 847842 Randee Lipscomb Jacksonville, FL 3 3 22
3 54 KAW Miguel Gil Orlando, FL 5 2 20
4 88 HON 2066051 Marshall Race Jacksonville, FL 4 4 18
5 981 KAW 2218274 Ryan Lloyd Wesley Chapel, FL 1 DNS 16
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 02:01 pm
SUPER MINI 10-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 KTM 2890617 Matti Jorgensen Pompano, FL 1 1 25
2 105 KTM 895457 Mark Fineis Westfield, IN 3 2 22
3 128 KAW 897335 Brayden Gibson Palm City, FL 5 3 20
4 427 KTM Trevor Law Port Orange, FL 4 5 18
5 365 HON 3306987 Ethan Lawrence Blackshear, GA 6 4 16
6 199 HSK 2834447 Caleb Groves Floral City, FL 2 DNS 15
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 02:01 pm
450 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 90 YAM 2189473 Apollo Mbuki St Augustine, FL 1 1 25
450 A*
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 488 KTM 2239953 Jimmy Wicksell Palatka, FL 1 1 25
2 711 KTM 0874988 Tristan Lane Deland, FL 2 2 22
3 50 YAM 217055 Austin Winslow St Cloud, FL 4 3 20
4 199 HON 488643 Michael Clarke Palm Harbor, FL 3 5 18
5 277 KAW 980277 Matt Karwat Mims, FL 5 4 16
6 171 HON Daren Ogden Greenwich, NY 6 DNS 15
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 02:01 pm
PLUS 35
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 641 HON 642146 Lee Tatham Macclenny, FL 1 1 25
2 66 YAM 942662 Carl Rutledge Jacksonville, FL 2 2 22
3 88 HON 2066051 Marshall Race Jacksonville, FL 3 3 20
D-C UNLIMITED
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 418 YAM 2154311 Blair Howard Belleview, FL 1 1 25
2 22 YAM Nicholas Maronski Jacksonville, FL 3 2 22
3 337 YAM Dustin Madrid Summerfield, FL 2 4 20
4 268 KAW 605153 Christopher Tierney Bunnell, FL 4 3 18
DNS 981 KAW 2218274 Ryan Lloyd Wesley Chapel, FL DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 02:01 pm
85cc BEG/D
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 113 KAW Ryan Swanson Wesley Chapel, FL 1 1 25
85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 57 KTM 2879187 Chase Matott Palatka, FL 1 1 25
2 44 KTM 2177757 Braxton Burnsed Hilliard, FL 2 2 22
3 108 KTM 2118835 Zane Spires Newberry, FL 3 3 20
4 11 KTM Payton Dosch Beaver Dam, WI 5 4 18
5 737 HSK 2780352 Lucas Corcoran Yardley, PA 4 5 16
85cc 12-14
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 KTM 2890617 Matti Jorgensen Pompano, FL 1 1 25
2 105 KTM 895457 Mark Fineis Westfield, IN 2 2 22
3 106 KTM 3097608 Brandon Ma Orlando, FL 4 3 20
4 427 KTM Trevor Law Port Orange, FL 6 4 18
5 84 KTM Layton Fasnacht Ft Pierce, FL 3 7 16
6 19 KTM 3329556 Coleman Edwards Vidalia, GA 5 6 15
7 56 YAM Fisher Houston Belleview, FL 7 5 14
8 128 KAW 897335 Brayden Gibson Palm City, FL 8 DNF 13
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 02:01 pm
PLUS 50
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 337 HON Lee Fleischman Riley, MI 1 1 25
2 11 SUZ 997491 James Nagy Deland, FL 2 2 22
3 176 KAW 847842 Randee Lipscomb Jacksonville, FL 3 3 20
4 741 HSK 1095761 Daryl Thiel Oviedo, FL 4 4 18
5 159 KAW 889564 Rick Bigalow Kissimmee, FL 6 5 16
6 052 YAM 693052 Robert Nagy Bryceville, FL 7 6 15
7 770 SUZ Raymond Burr Winter Springs, FL 5 DNS 14
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 02:01 pm
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 103 KTM 894381 Luke Fineis Westfield, IN 1 1 25
2 154 YAM 3381 Markus Sowles St Cloud, FL 2 3 22
3 418 YAM 2154311 Blair Howard Belleview, FL 4 2 20
4 121 YAM 3121397 Matthew Jernigan Waycross, GA 6 4 18
5 14 KTM Ricky Stockle Orlando, FL 5 5 16
6 321 YAM 2287048 Eric Eady Hilliard, FL 7 6 15
7 56 KAW 2287044 Luis Romero Bradenton, FL 8 7 14
8 22 YAM Nicholas Maronski Jacksonville, FL 9 DNF 13
9 34 KTM 2928833 Hunter Blackledge Palm Coast, FL 3 DNS 12
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 02:01 pm
50cc OPEN 4-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
DNF 18 COB 3350815 Hunter Vaughan Dade City, FL DNF DNS 25
65cc OPEN 6-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 108 KTM 2118835 Zane Spires Newberry, FL 1 1 25
2 22 KTM Jonathan Getz Oldtown, FL 2 2 22
3 199 HSK 2233909 Kayden Groves Floral City, FL 3 3 20
4 213 KTM 2234358 Robby Goad Green Cove Springs, FL 4 4 18
5 957 KTM Riley Miller Lizella, GA 5 5 16
6 2 KTM Wiggo Wicksell Palatka, FL 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 02:01 pm
250 BEG/D
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 334 KTM Branden Tedeschi Ocala, FL 2 1 25
2 54 KAW Miguel Gil Orlando, FL 1 DNF 22
PLUS 55*
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 741 HSK 1095761 Daryl Thiel Oviedo, FL 1 1 25
2 4 YAM 944189 Craig Hayn Crystal Springs, FL 2 2 22
3 052 YAM 693052 Robert Nagy Bryceville, FL 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 02:01 pm
125 2-STROKE
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10 KTM 895242 Gage Stine Woodsboro, MD 2 1 25
2 58 YAM Tyler Evans Haw River, NC 3 2 22
3 402 KTM 953402 Gage Linville Lake Park, GA 1 4 20
4 103 KTM 894381 Luke Fineis Westfield, IN 4 5 18
5 155 HSK 2785730 Rowdy Houston Summerfield, FL 7 3 16
6 100 KTM 2695703 Jack Kinney Orlando, FL 6 7 15
7 4 KTM 2890617 Matti Jorgensen Pompano, FL 8 6 14
8 104 KTM 885477 Gregory Evans Circleville, OH 5 9 13
9 121 YAM 3121397 Matthew Jernigan Waycross, GA 9 8 12
10 80 KTM 1098191 Michael Corcoran Yardley, PA 12 10 11
11 14 KTM Ricky Stockle Orlando, FL 11 DNF 10
12 317 HON 1041317 Max Darling Green Cove Springs, FL 10 DNS 9
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 02:01 pm
85 JR MINI 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 105 KTM 895457 Mark Fineis Westfield, IN 1 1 25
2 57 KTM 2879187 Chase Matott Palatka, FL 2 2 22
3 106 KTM 3097608 Brandon Ma Orlando, FL 4 3 20
4 84 KTM Layton Fasnacht Ft Pierce, FL 3 4 18
5 19 KTM 3329556 Coleman Edwards Vidalia, GA 5 5 16
6 56 YAM Fisher Houston Belleview, FL 7 6 15
7 44 KTM 2177757 Braxton Burnsed Hilliard, FL 6 7 14
8 113 KAW Ryan Swanson Wesley Chapel, FL 9 8 13
9 11 KTM Payton Dosch Beaver Dam, WI 8 DNF 12
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 02:01 pm
PLUS 25
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 268 KAW 605153 Christopher Tierney Bunnell, FL 1 DNS 25
PLUS 30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 159 KAW 419228 Quinton Bigalow Kissimmee, FL 1 1 25
2 56 KAW 2287044 Luis Romero Bradenton, FL 2 2 22
PLUS 40
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 211 KAW 595031 Steve Dumond Middleburg, FL 1 1 25
2 3 SUZ Tracy Harman Ocala, FL 2 2 22
3 641 HON 642146 Lee Tatham Macclenny, FL 3 3 20
4 15 YAM 2994870 Stephen Pedano Jacksonville, FL 5 5 18
5 371 SUZ Tim Macnab Wesley Chapel, FL 7 4 16
6 741 HSK 1095761 Daryl Thiel Oviedo, FL 6 DNF 15
7 11 SUZ 997491 James Nagy Deland, FL 4 DNS 14
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 02:01 pm
Open A & B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 711 KTM 0874988 Tristan Lane Deland, FL 1 1 25
2 488 KTM 2239953 Jimmy Wicksell Palatka, FL 2 2 22
3 199 HON 488643 Michael Clarke Palm Harbor, FL 3 3 20
4 50 YAM 217055 Austin Winslow St Cloud, FL 4 4 18
5 66 YAM 909394 Christopher Fortier Jacksonville, FL 7 5 16
6 402 KTM 953402 Gage Linville Lake Park, GA 5 7 15
7 830 SUZ 609014 Mason Price Floral City, FL 6 8 14
8 277 KAW 980277 Matt Karwat Mims, FL 9 9 13
9 58 YAM Tyler Evans Haw River, NC 10 10 12
10 10 KTM 895242 Gage Stine Woodsboro, MD DNF 6 11
11 417 KTM 2518755 Seth Brown Brooksville, FL 8 DNS 10
DNF 171 HON Daren Ogden Greenwich, NY DNF DNS 8
DNF 1 SUZ 2769675 Taylor Vanbeek Gainesville, FL DNF DNS 9
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 02:01 pm
YOUTH 12-15 105-250f
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 155 HSK 2785730 Rowdy Houston Summerfield, FL 2 2 25
2 104 KTM 885477 Gregory Evans Circleville, OH 5 1 22
3 199 HSK 2834447 Caleb Groves Floral City, FL 3 3 20
4 100 KTM 2695703 Jack Kinney Orlando, FL 1 5 18
5 80 KTM 1098191 Michael Corcoran Yardley, PA 4 4 16
6 418 YAM 2154311 Blair Howard Belleview, FL 6 6 15
16-24
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 413 YAM 2188992 Evan Haimowitz St Johns, FL 3 1 25
2 722 HSK John Sardina Naples, FL 2 2 22
3 34 KTM 2928833 Hunter Blackledge Palm Coast, FL 1 DNS 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com